Smith Point Wins, 7th National Lifeguard Championship!

Final Score!

Chapter: POINTS:

1. Smith Point NY 433.125

2. Destin 207.875

3. Fort Lauderdale 199.75

4. Boca Raton 98

5. Carolina Beach 79

6. Los Angeles City Lifeguard Assoc 41.5

7. East Bay 28.5

8. Hollywood Beach 24.5

9. Long Beach Lifeguard Assoc 22

10. Kauai 16

11. Aloha Surf Lifesaving 13

12. Los Angeles County Lakes Lifeguard Assoc 12

13. Oceanside Lifeguard Assoc 8

14. Town of Palm Beach 8

15. Pompano Beach, City of 5.5

16. Lantana 5

17. Redwood Coast 3.5

18. San Clemente Lifeguard Assoc 2

CHAPTERS NOT LISTED ARE YET TO OBTAIN PTS.

———————————————————————————-

4×100 Sprint Men

Place, name, points

1 Smith Point NY A

CUOMO, Jonathan ; THIBODEAU, Garrett; COSTELLO, Brian; APPEL, Charles; 30

9 Smith Point NY B

ROBERTSON, Thomas; SCIBNER, Patrick; ROARKE, Christian; DELUCA, Christopher; 12

15 Smith Point NY C

SIMONTON, DJ; KOLAR, Keith; BROCKI, michael; NOLL, ed; 3

4×100 Sprint Women

1 Smith Point NY

JACKOLSKI, Brianne; WOODHEAD, sandi; LOMELI, Nicole; DOOLEY, Courtney; 30

Beach Flags Men

1 Costello, Brian Smith Point NY 20

2 Appel, Charles Smith Point NY 18

3 DeLuca, Christopher Smith Point NY 16

12 Roarke, Christian Smith Point NY 5

13 Thibodeau, Garrett Smith Point NY 4

14 Robertson, Thomas Smith Point NY 3

Beach Flags Men (30-34)

National Champion

1 Ed Noll Smith Point NY 5

Beach Flags Men (40-44)

National Champion

1 D.J. Simonton Smith Point NY 5

Beach Flags Men (50-59)

2 Tim Delaney Smith Point NY 3

Beach Flags Women

2 Jackolski, Brianne Smith Point NY 18

3 Dooley, Courtney Smith Point NY 16

4 woodhead, sandi Smith Point NY 14

5 LoMeli, Nicole Smith Point NY 13

7 Thibodeau, Elaina Smith Point NY 11

Distance Swim Women

11 Fici, Ann Smith Point NY 6

Rescue Race Men

4 Smith Point NY; Riis Park NY

O’NEILL, Thomas ; KILGALLEN, pat; O’NEILL, Brian; GALLO, Zachari; 21

8 Smith Point NY

BORKOWSKI, Mariusz; COLEMAN, Zach; BROCKI, michael; GORMAN, Erik; 15

Rescue Race Women

5 Smith Point NY

THIBODEAU, Elaina; FICI, Ann; JACKOLSKI, Brianne; WOODHEAD, sandi; 19.5

2K Final Men

4 Cuomo, Jonathan Smith Point NY 14

6 Maida, Trevor Smith Point NY 12

2K Run Women

5 Dooley, Courtney Smith Point NY 13

9 LoMeli, Nicole Smith Point NY 8

16 woodhead, sandi Smith Point NY 1

2K Beach Run Men (50-54)

National Champion

1 Lydecker, Charlie Smith Point NY 5

Run-Swim-Run Men (50-54)

National Champion

1 Lydecker, Charlie Smith Point NY 5

2K Beach Run Men (55-59)

Place, name, points

3 Delaney, Timothy Smith Point NY 1

Landline Final

3 Smith Point NY C

COLEMAN, Zach; LOMELI, Nicole; SCIBNER, Patrick; FOGARTY, Ian; 24

4 Smith Point NY A

GORMAN, Erik; BORKOWSKI, Mariusz; BROCKI, michael; WOODHEAD, sandi; 21

6 Smith Point NY B

KOLAR, Kevin; KOLAR, Keith; GALLO, Zachari; FICI, Ann

18

Landline “B” Final

3 Smith Point NY D

DELANEY, Timothy; DELANEY, John; COLEMAN, Gregory; DOOLEY, Courtney; 7.5

Here are your individual race competitors who placed.

Place Event Name

5 2k Beach Run Dooley, Courtney

9 2k Beach Run LoMeli, Nicole

16 2k Beach Run woodhead, sandi

4 2k Beach Run Cuomo, Jonathan

6 2k Beach Run Maida, Trevor

2 Beach Flags Jackolski, Brianne

3 Beach Flags Dooley, Courtney

4 Beach Flags woodhead, sandi

5 Beach Flags LoMeli, Nicole

7 Beach Flags Thibodeau, Elaina

1 Beach Flags Costello, Brian

2 Beach Flags Appel, Charles

3 Beach Flags DeLuca, Christopher

12 Beach Flags Roarke, Christian

13 Beach Flags Thibodeau, Garrett

14 Beach Flags Robertson, Thomas

11 Surf Swim Fici, Ann

August 12, 2013

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.